+1 800.275.5001  |  001.951.667.5001twittertwitter

1000BASE-FX SFP

  • Model: GLC-FE-100FX-NT
  • Shipping Weight: 0.1lbs

Main Features
  • Manufacturer: Netecs
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-NT
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-FX SFP
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports:á1 x 1000Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details:á1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Dimensions: 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
  • Compatibility: Ciscoá1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010, 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC, 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC, 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-S, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-S, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-S, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L, Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L, Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L, Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L, Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S, Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-S, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L, Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-S, Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S, Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC, Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S, Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S, Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S, Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S, Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP, Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP, Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC, Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC, Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC, Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC, Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9, Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9, Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9, Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9, IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC, IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC, ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A, ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D, ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A, ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A, ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A, ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D, ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M, ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M, ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A, ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A, ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D, ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A, ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports), ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports), ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S, ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime

Add to Cart: